Schedule

Friday 26 July

Festival Preview Night

8.30pm | The Tall Ship | Jason and Val

9pm | The Station Hotel | D. B. Smith

Saturday 27 July

2pm | The Station Hotel | No Parkin’ Blues Band

2pm | The New Inn | Ruzz Evans

4pm | Peppers | Blues Business

4pm | The New Inn | Leon Dave

7pm | Dick Whittington CourtyardBlues Business 

8pm | The Fountain Inn | Swampcandy

8.30pm | The Tall Ship | Memphis

9pm | The Cross Keys Inn | No Parkin’ Blues Band
 

Sunday 28 July

1.30pm | Gloucester Brewery | Mark Cole & Liam Ward

2pm | The New Inn | Emi McDade

3.30pm | Gloucester Brewery | Greg Brice

3pm | The Station Hotel | The Worried Men

3pm |  Angie’s | Cool Hand

5pm | Gloucester Brewery | Patsy Gamble & Keith Thompson

7.30pm | Gloucester Brewery | The Buzzin’ Hornets

8pm | The Fountain Inn | Jack Flint

 

Monday 29 July

6pm | Peppers | Oliver Darling

8pm | The Fountain Inn | Will Killeen

8pm | The New Inn | James Walsh

8.30pm | The Cross Keys Inn | Coyote Blue

9.30pm | Café René | Innes Sibun Band

 

Tuesday 30 July

6pm | Peppers | Malcolm Thorne & Liam Ward

8pm | The Fountain Inn | Trevor Babajack Steiger

8pm | The New Inn | Alex Chapman

9.30pm | The Cross Keys Inn | Malcolm Thorne & Liam Ward

9.30pm | Café René | Lewis Creaven Band

 

Wednesday 31 July

6pm | Peppers | Foregate Street Blues Band

7.30pm | Tank | Barney Porter

8pm | The Tiger’s Eye | Luke Philbrick

8pm | The Fountain Inn | Greg Brice

8pm | The New Inn | Steve Ferbrache

8pm | The Cross Keys Inn | Official Blues Festival  Open Mic

9pm | The Station Hotel | Lizzy Legacy

9.30pm | Café René | Keith Thompson Band

 

Thursday 1 August

6pm | Peppers | King Biscuit Boys

8pm | The Fountain Inn |  Mojo Hand

7.30pm | Tank | Act to be announced

8pm | The New Inn | Spence Cater

8.30pm | The Tall Ship | Jim Crawford

8.30pm | The Cross Keys Inn | Gordon Wood + Special Guests

9.30pm | Café René | Storm Warning

 

Friday 2 August

5pm | The Cavern | Local Showcase

6pm | Peppers | Sons Of The Delta

6pm | The New Inn | Act to be announced

7.30pm | Tank | Damon T

8pm | The Fountain Inn | Patrick Nehoda

8.30pm | The Tall Ship | The Strattles 

9pm | The Cross Keys Inn | Blue Street

9pm | The New Inn | Sophie Cotterell

7.30pm | Café René Greyfriars Stage | Hired Guns 

9pm | Café René Greyfriars Stage | Wille & The Bandits

11pm | Café René Bar | Ruzz’s Guitars Blues Revue

 

Saturday 3 August

2pm | Cafe Rene Greyfriars Stage | Jim Crawford

3.15pm | Cafe Rene Greyfriars Stage | Swamp Stomp String Band

3.30pm | The Station Hotel | Ruzz Evans

4pm | The New Inn | The JWE Acoustic

4pm | Peppers | Blue Street

4.30pm | Cafe Rene Greyfriars Stage | Built For Comfort

5pm | The Cavern | Local Showcase

5.15pm | The Station Hotel | Steve Browning Duo

6pm | Cafe Rene Greyfriars Stage | Vincent Flatts Final Drive

6pm | The New Inn | OCD

7.30pm | Cafe Rene Greyfriars Stage | The Achievers

8.30pm | The Tall Ship | Rough 6

9pm | Cafe Rene Greyfriars Stage | Stevie Nimmo Trio

9pm | The Cross Key Inn | Dusk Brothers

9pm | The Station Hotel | Memphis

 

Sunday 4 August

1.15pm | The Station Hotel | Julie Richards Duo

2pm | Cafe Rene Greyfriars Stage | Patrick Nehoda

2.45pm | The Station Hotel | Steve Kent

3pm | Angie’s | Manteca

3pm | Cafe Rene Greyfriars Stage | Clay Bottom Jug Busters

3.30pm | The Tall Ship | The Medicine Men 

4pm | New Inn | Mike Dobie

4.15pm | Cafe Rene Greyfriars Stage | Lucky Ol’ Sun

4.30pm | The Station Hotel | The Hush

5.30pm | Cafe Rene Greyfriars Stage | Troy Redfern

6.15pm | The Station Hotel | Luke Doherty Band

7pm | Cafe Rene Greyfriars Stage | The Worried Men

8pm | New Inn | Mark Walby

8pm | The Station Hotel | Steve Browning Band

8.30pm | Cafe Rene Greyfriars Stage | Grainne Duffy

 

Times are correct at time of publishing.

Performances are subject to change.

Advertisements

27 July – 4 August 2019